KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

sneaky

Polish translation: przebiegły


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sneaky
Polish translation:przebiegły
Entered by: lim0nka

22:28 Oct 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: sneaky
It's so sneaky. Like James Bond.
Ivona
United States
przebiegły
Explanation:
Przebiegły jak James Bond.

propozycja
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przebiegły
lim0nka
3 +1podstepnePiotr Kurek
3chytrywojteks77


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podstepne


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
13 mins
  -> dziękuję

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przebiegły


Explanation:
Przebiegły jak James Bond.

propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Icing
0 min
  -> dzięki :)