KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You got a surf stoke, ha?

Polish translation: kr?ci Ci? surfowanie?


00:08 Oct 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You got a surf stoke, ha?
You got a surf stroke, ha?
(feeling of elation, happiness, resulting from surfing)
bakcyl?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:kr?ci Ci? surfowanie?
Explanation:
jak poprzednio, zaginiona odpowiedz...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Jurewicz
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bakcyl
Teresa Goscinska
4rajcuje cię surfowanie?
lim0nka
3 +1Masz fiola na punkcie surfowania, co?Piotr Kurek
4kr?ci Ci? surfowanie?
Tomasz Jurewicz


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bakcyl


Explanation:
tak , to pasuje

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Masz fiola na punkcie surfowania, co?


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-11-02 09:00:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. ... SWIRA na punkcie ...

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: Lepsze, młodzi ludzie raczej o bakcylu nie mówią
22 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kr?ci Ci? surfowanie?


Explanation:
jak poprzednio, zaginiona odpowiedz...

Tomasz Jurewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Thanks.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rajcuje cię surfowanie?


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581