KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

than any other spot on the planet combined.

Polish translation: niz w jakimkolwiek innym miejscu na kuli ziemskiej/ziemi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:than any other spot on the planet combined.
Polish translation:niz w jakimkolwiek innym miejscu na kuli ziemskiej/ziemi
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

05:54 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: than any other spot on the planet combined.
More surfers died here than any other spot on the planet combined.
Ivona
United States
niz w jakimkolwiek innym miejscu na kuli ziemskiej
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2niz w jakimkolwiek innym miejscu na kuli ziemskiejPiotr Kurek
4niż we wszystkich innych miejscach na Ziemi razem
leff


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niż we wszystkich innych miejscach na Ziemi razem


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niz w jakimkolwiek innym miejscu na kuli ziemskiej


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: na ziemi
23 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 day5 hrs
  -> dziękuję