KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

looking to find the next surf sensation.

Polish translation: w poszukiwaniu kolejnej gwiazdy surfingu


06:02 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: looking to find the next surf sensation.
the whole surf media is here looking to find the next surf sensation.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:w poszukiwaniu kolejnej gwiazdy surfingu
Explanation:
Chyba to bardziej chodzi o osobę.
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2w pogoni za kolejną surf-sensacją.kterelak
3 +2w poszukiwaniu kolejnej gwiazdy surfingu
maciejm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w pogoni za kolejną surf-sensacją.


Explanation:
propozycja

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 day1 hr

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 day8 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w poszukiwaniu kolejnej gwiazdy surfingu


Explanation:
Chyba to bardziej chodzi o osobę.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
57 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr