KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Looks like she's goin' for this one.

Polish translation: Wyglada na to, ze chce zmierzyc sie z ta fala.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Looks like she's goin' for this one.
Polish translation:Wyglada na to, ze chce zmierzyc sie z ta fala.
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

06:05 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Looks like she's goin' for this one.
Looks like she's goin' for this one.
(this one=wave)
Ivona
United States
Wyglada na to, ze chce zmierzyc sie z ta fala.
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Wyglada na to, ze chce zmierzyc sie z ta fala.Piotr Kurek
3chyba wystartuje to tej/zmierzy się z tą.kterelak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chyba wystartuje to tej/zmierzy się z tą.


Explanation:
-

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wyglada na to, ze chce zmierzyc sie z ta fala.


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
1 day0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 day6 hrs
  -> dziękuję