KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

or dismemberment

Polish translation: (lub) kalectwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or dismemberment
Polish translation:(lub) kalectwa
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

06:10 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: or dismemberment
-You have to sign this release form.
- Against death or
dismemberment?
Ivona
United States
kalectwa
Explanation:
ew. trwalej utraty zdrowia (bardziej ogolne)

propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utrata kończynkterelak
3 +1kalectwaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utrata kończyn


Explanation:
o jezu!
raczej to, niż rozczłonkowanie, jak podaje Oxford - PWN. Śmierć w końcu jest wspomniana wcześniej.

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kalectwa


Explanation:
ew. trwalej utraty zdrowia (bardziej ogolne)

propozycja
pwk


Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: może jednak to kalectwo...
2 days13 hrs
  -> dziękuję