KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

competitors' area

Polish translation: pomieszczenia (dla) zawodnikow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitors' area
Polish translation:pomieszczenia (dla) zawodnikow
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

06:15 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: competitors' area
Wait i n the competitors' area.
Ivona
United States
pomieszczenia (dla) zawodnikow
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3miejsce dla zawodników
lim0nka
4 +1stanowisko dla zawodnikówkterelak
4stanowisko dla zawodnikówkterelak
3 +1pomieszczenia (dla) zawodnikowPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stanowisko dla zawodników


Explanation:
na przykład

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 day2 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stanowisko dla zawodników


Explanation:
na przykład

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomieszczenia (dla) zawodnikow


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
miejsce dla zawodników


Explanation:
albo: pole dla zawodników

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  maciejm: jeżeli na wolnym powietrzu
1 day6 hrs
  -> dziękuję; chyba nadal mówimy o zawodach w surfingu, więc raczej nie chodzi o budynek