KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's a super-clean, west-northwest swell

Polish translation: To jest super czysta zachodnia-północnozachodnia fala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It's a super-clean, west-northwest swell
Polish translation:To jest super czysta zachodnia-północnozachodnia fala
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

06:17 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's a super-clean, west-northwest swell
It's a super-clean, west-northwest swell
Ivona
United States
To jest super czysta zachodnia-północnozachodnia fala
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3To jest super czysta zachodnia-północnozachodnia fala
Teresa Jaczewska
4idealnie czysta północno0-zachodnia fala
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
To jest super czysta zachodnia-północnozachodnia fala


Explanation:
propozycja

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: ew. cudownie czysta
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  maciejm: "północno-zachodnia" wystarczy
21 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 day5 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idealnie czysta północno0-zachodnia fala


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581