KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

perfect spiral right into Omar's fingertips and a touchdown.

Polish translation: pieknie podkrecone podanie/rzut prosto/wprost do rak Omara i przylozenie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfect spiral right into Omar's fingertips and a touchdown.
Polish translation:pieknie podkrecone podanie/rzut prosto/wprost do rak Omara i przylozenie
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

06:17 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: perfect spiral right into Omar's fingertips and a touchdown.
I remember that beautiful pass, perfect spiral right into Omar's fingertips and a touchdown.
Ivona
United States
pieknie podkrecone podanie prosto do rak Omara i przylozenie
Explanation:
ew. ... podkrecony rzut wprost do ...

propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
I saw at altavista and google that we don't really translate touchdown - is this przylozenie-correct?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pamiętam...
lim0nka
3Pamiętam to...Przemysław Szkodziński
2pieknie podkrecone podanie prosto do rak Omara i przylozeniePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pieknie podkrecone podanie prosto do rak Omara i przylozenie


Explanation:
ew. ... podkrecony rzut wprost do ...

propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.
I saw at altavista and google that we don't really translate touchdown - is this przylozenie-correct?

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pamiętam to...


Explanation:
...idealnie podkręcone podanie wprost do Omara, a potem przyłożenie.

Propozycja
P.

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 382

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pamiętam...


Explanation:
najpierw idealnie podkręcona piłka prosto do rąk Omara, a potem przyłożenie.

propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581