KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

on the sled and out of harm's way

Polish translation: zabiera ja skuterem z miejsca wypadku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the sled and out of harm's way
Polish translation:zabiera ja skuterem z miejsca wypadku
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

06:24 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: on the sled and out of harm's way
Water patrol is taking her (on the jet ski)on the sled and out of harm's way
Ivona
United States
zabiera ja skuterem z miejsca wypadku
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zabierają ją skuterem. Już jest bezpieczna. / Już nic jej nie grozi.
lim0nka
3 +1zabiera ja skuterem z miejsca wypadkuPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabiera ja skuterem z miejsca wypadku


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 day4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zabierają ją skuterem. Już jest bezpieczna. / Już nic jej nie grozi.


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581