KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

There's a bit of a paddle battle going on out there.

Polish translation: Tam odbywa się mały pojedynek/wyścig na wiosłowanie


06:24 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: There's a bit of a paddle battle going on out there.
There's a bit of a paddle battle going on out there. (in the water)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Tam odbywa się mały pojedynek/wyścig na wiosłowanie
Explanation:
propozycja
P.
Selected response from:

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zawodnicy wiosłują gorączkowo / na wyścigi
lim0nka
3Tam odbywa się mały pojedynek/wyścig na wiosłowaniePrzemysław Szkodziński
3Zawodnicy ostro wiosluja aby zajac (dobra) pozycjePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zawodnicy ostro wiosluja aby zajac (dobra) pozycje


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawodnicy wiosłują gorączkowo / na wyścigi


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

2 days55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tam odbywa się mały pojedynek/wyścig na wiosłowanie


Explanation:
propozycja
P.

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 382
Grading comment
Thank you.