KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

foreign substances were gonna be applied to my body.

Polish translation: a na moje cialo zostanie nalozone wiele roznych


20:30 Dec 26, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: foreign substances were gonna be applied to my body.
I knew that this movie will require a physical effort. And I knew that a lot of foreign substances were gonna be applied to my body.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:a na moje cialo zostanie nalozone wiele roznych
Explanation:
substancji
albo ew. roznych swinstw
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1i wiem, że zostanę skażona wieloma obcymi substancjamikterelak
4a na moje cialo zostanie nalozone wiele roznych
Jakub Szacki
3Wiedziałam, ...Radek Podolski
3zostanie mi podane wiele obcych tresci
GingerR


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zostanie mi podane wiele obcych tresci


Explanation:
lub

zaaplikuja mi mase obcych tresci

moze cos takieg...

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i wiem, że zostanę skażona wieloma obcymi substancjami


Explanation:
-

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 min
  -> senk ju

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a na moje cialo zostanie nalozone wiele roznych


Explanation:
substancji
albo ew. roznych swinstw

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thank you.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wiedziałam, ...


Explanation:
.. ze ten film bedzie wymagal ode mnie wysilku fizycznego. I ze moje cialo zostanie potraktowana mnostwem roznych substancji...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010