KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

there's nothing left of it

Polish translation: nic z tego nie (po)zostalo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:there's nothing left of it
Polish translation:nic z tego nie (po)zostalo

10:31 Jan 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: there's nothing left of it
I did influence a certain generation and finally - there's nothing left of it.
Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun
nic z tego nie (po)zostalo
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nie ma po tym śladu
lim0nka
3 +3nic z tego nie (po)zostaloPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nie ma po tym śladu


Explanation:
nic po tym nie zostało
w znaczniu: nie widać mojego wpływu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 10:57:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w znaczEniu, oczywiście ;)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: Maciej Andrzejczak
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Czernecki
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  leff
18 mins
  -> dziękuję

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nic z tego nie (po)zostalo


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxtsn
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Niedbala
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję