KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Don't let those bastards get to you

Polish translation: nie daj sie tym sukinsynom


01:29 Jan 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Don't let those bastards get to you
Don't let those bastards get to you
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:nie daj sie tym sukinsynom
Explanation:
albo
przestan sie zamartwiac tymi ...
zalezy od kontekstu i stanu psychicznego osoby do ktorej jest to skierowane...
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks. I liked this sentence structure better.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5nie daj sie tym sukinsynom
Joanna Carroll
4 +3Nie pozwół, żeby te sukinsyny dobrały się do ciebie
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nie pozwół, żeby te sukinsyny dobrały się do ciebie


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: lub: dobraly ci sie do skory / weszly ci za skore
37 mins

agree  bartek
4 hrs

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: Maciej Andrzejczak
6 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nie daj sie tym sukinsynom


Explanation:
albo
przestan sie zamartwiac tymi ...
zalezy od kontekstu i stanu psychicznego osoby do ktorej jest to skierowane...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1910
Grading comment
Thanks. I liked this sentence structure better.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
6 hrs

agree  lim0nka
6 hrs

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
8 hrs

agree  Roman Palewicz: Oczywiście zamiast sukinsynów mogą być dranie, łajdacy, łobuzy bądź inne miłe określenia
15 hrs