KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

put me in such position

Polish translation: .. stawiać mnie w takiej sytuacji.


22:50 Jan 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: put me in such position
I can't keep lying for you. It's not right. You shouldn't put me in such position.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:.. stawiać mnie w takiej sytuacji.
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Nie powinienieś/ nie powinnaś stawiać mnie w takiej sytuacji
Tomasz Jurewicz
3 +3.. stawiać mnie w takiej sytuacji.Radek Podolski
4 +1nie możesz mnie stawiać w takiej sytuacji
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
.. stawiać mnie w takiej sytuacji.


Explanation:
propozycja

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor
1 hr

agree  Joanna Carroll
15 hrs

agree  lim0nka
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie możesz mnie stawiać w takiej sytuacji


Explanation:
:-)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Nie powinieneś ...
0 min
  -> Dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nie powinienieś/ nie powinnaś stawiać mnie w takiej sytuacji


Explanation:
jw.

Tomasz Jurewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
0 min
  -> Dziekuje

agree  leff
2 hrs
  -> Dzieki

agree  Piotr Kurek
9 hrs
  -> Dzieki

agree  bartek
10 hrs
  -> Dziekuje