KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

was released on bail after posting a $750,000 bond.

Polish translation: zostala zwolniona za kaucja po wplaceniu 750.000 $


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:was released on bail after posting a $750,000 bond.
Polish translation:zostala zwolniona za kaucja po wplaceniu 750.000 $
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

00:21 Jan 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: was released on bail after posting a $750,000 bond.
She was released on bail from Mendleton Hills Correctional Facility after posting a $750,000 bond.
Ivona
United States
Zostal zwolniony za kalcja po wplaceniu 750.000 $
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 10:12:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ZostalA zwolnionA ...

pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 16:16:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie kaUcja - przepraszam
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Zostal zwolniony za kalcja po wplaceniu 750.000 $Piotr Kurek
4 +1została zwolniona za kaucją po zdeponowaniu obligacji na 750000$
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
została zwolniona za kaucją po zdeponowaniu obligacji na 750000$


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: czy to nie zbytnia dosłowność z tymi obligacjami?
9 hrs
  -> bond jest bond

agree  Roman Palewicz
15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Zostal zwolniony za kalcja po wplaceniu 750.000 $


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 10:12:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ZostalA zwolnionA ...

pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 16:16:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie kaUcja - przepraszam
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Została zwolniona za kaucją ...
2 hrs

agree  Joanna Carroll
2 hrs

agree  bartek: Piotrze, pisałeś to przed pierwszą kawą ? KAUCJĄ
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję, i przed śniadaniem, i przed kawą, i papierosem

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
5 hrs

agree  lim0nka
6 hrs