KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You find yourself telling him things you know professionally you shouldn't.

Polish translation: lapiesz sie na mowieniu mu rzeczy, o ktorych z zawodowego / profesjonalnego punktu widzenia nie powi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You find yourself telling him things you know professionally you shouldn't.
Polish translation:lapiesz sie na mowieniu mu rzeczy, o ktorych z zawodowego / profesjonalnego punktu widzenia nie powi
Entered by: Ensor

00:32 Jan 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You find yourself telling him things you know professionally you shouldn't.
You find yourself telling him things you know professionally you shouldn't.
Maybe you've already crossed that line.
Ivona
United States
lapiesz sie na mowieniu mu rzeczy, o ktorych z zawodowego / profesjonalnego punktu widzenia nie powi
Explanation:
cont. punktu widzenia nie powinienes mowic / lub: powinienes milczec / trzymac dla siebie
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Thanks.
limOnka - I liked your version also. Sorry I can't grade you...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6lapiesz sie na mowieniu mu rzeczy, o ktorych z zawodowego / profesjonalnego punktu widzenia nie powiEnsor
4Łapiesz się na mówieniu mu rzeczy...
lim0nka


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
lapiesz sie na mowieniu mu rzeczy, o ktorych z zawodowego / profesjonalnego punktu widzenia nie powi


Explanation:
cont. punktu widzenia nie powinienes mowic / lub: powinienes milczec / trzymac dla siebie

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Thanks.
limOnka - I liked your version also. Sorry I can't grade you...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Roman Palewicz: Lepiej "których z zawodowego", niż "o których"
9 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  bartek
9 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  GingerR
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
17 hrs
  -> thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Łapiesz się na mówieniu mu rzeczy...


Explanation:
których jako profesjonalista/zawodowiec mówić nie powinieneś.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581