KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

beeper, pager

Polish translation: pager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beeper, pager
Polish translation:pager
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:47 Jan 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: beeper, pager
beeper or pager
Ivona
United States
pager
Explanation:
spotyka sie tez pejdżer
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pager
Andrzej Lejman
3 +2pagerPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pager


Explanation:
spotyka sie tez pejdżer
pwk


Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
11 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  leff: w Słowniku Ortograficznym jest tylko 'pager'
1 hr
  -> coż, nie może pojawi się w kolejnym wydaniu

agree  Adam Zakrzewski: pager
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pager


Explanation:
u nas to były pagery

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: a beepery nie zdążyły dotrzeć
1 hr

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
15 hrs