KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

no broken field running.

Polish translation: Żadnego wyłamywania się z szyku.


18:49 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: no broken field running.
And remember, no broken field running.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Żadnego wyłamywania się z szyku.
Explanation:
OR
Żadnych akcji na własną rękę.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you, leff.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Żadnego wyłamywania się z szyku.
leff
3I bez latania każdy sobieRadek Podolski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I bez latania każdy sobie


Explanation:
czyli jescze raz przypomnienie o trzymaniu szyku - w bitwie o anglie szyk byl jedyna bronia niemieckich heinkli i dornierow..

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Żadnego wyłamywania się z szyku.


Explanation:
OR
Żadnych akcji na własną rękę.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you, leff.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
11 mins