KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Big Stuff. Eight 1000-pounders.

Polish translation: Mocny sprzęt. Osiem półtonówek


19:05 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Big Stuff. Eight 1000-pounders.
- What are we carrying, Max?
- Big Stuff. Eight 1000-pounders.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Mocny sprzęt. Osiem półtonówek
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks. Bardzo zgrabnie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mocny sprzęt. Osiem półtonówek
leff
3Sporo. 8 pięćsetek.Radek Podolski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sporo. 8 pięćsetek.


Explanation:
(= 500-kg bomb)

sporo to nie big stuff, ale tak mnie sie widzi luzna rozmowa zalogi samolotu

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mocny sprzęt. Osiem półtonówek


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks. Bardzo zgrabnie.