KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Roger. Rolling.

Polish translation: Przyjąłem. Kołowanie.


19:14 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Roger. Rolling.
-Clear for takeoff, colonel.
-Roger.
- Roger. Rolling.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Przyjąłem. Kołowanie.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Przyjąłem. Kołowanie.
leff
3 +1Zrozumiałem. KołujęRadek Podolski


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zrozumiałem. Kołuję


Explanation:
rp

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
51 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Przyjąłem. Kołowanie.


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
41 mins