KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Save your ammo.

Polish translation: oszczędzajcie amunicję...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Save your ammo.
Polish translation:oszczędzajcie amunicję...
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

19:21 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Save your ammo.
Save your ammo. Save your ammo. And look, let's see a few hits today for a change, huh?

(zachowajcie amunicje i dla odmiany postarajmy sie o pare trafien?)
Ivona
United States
oszczędzajcie amunicję...
Explanation:
TN
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you - of course oszczedzajcie, not zachowajcie.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oszczędzajcie amunicję...
Tomasz Niedbala
3 +1dokladnie tak :)Radek Podolski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dokladnie tak :)


Explanation:
rp

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 mins
  -> ups! faktycznie I napisala zachowujcie - nie bardzo po polsku to...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oszczędzajcie amunicję...


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725
Grading comment
Thank you - of course oszczedzajcie, not zachowajcie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
17 mins

agree  Witold
34 mins