KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

have you picked up the target course?

Polish translation: Czy ustawiłeś kurs na cel?


00:13 Jan 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: have you picked up the target course?
have you picked up the target course?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Czy ustawiłeś kurs na cel?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Czy ustawiłeś kurs na cel?
leff
3ustawiłeś kurs?
lim0nka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ustawiłeś kurs?


Explanation:
jesteśmy na kursie?

bo chyba nie ma sensu mówić, że chodzi o kurs docelowy czy zadany

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Witold: Ma sens. Czy ustawiłeś kurs na cel?
3 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czy ustawiłeś kurs na cel?


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.