KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

We ran into a little bit of heavy haze

Polish translation: Wlecieliśmy w gęstą mgłę...


00:40 Jan 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: We ran into a little bit of heavy haze
We ran into a little
bit of heavy haze, and I lost contact.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Wlecieliśmy w gęstą mgłę...
Explanation:
...straciłem kontakt.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4wjechalismy / wpakowalismy sie w gesta mgleEnsor
5Wlecieliśmy w małą ławicę gęstej mgłyWitold
3 +1Wlecieliśmy w gęstą mgłę...
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wlecieliśmy w gęstą mgłę...


Explanation:
...straciłem kontakt.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wlecieliśmy w małą ławicę gęstej mgły


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wjechalismy / wpakowalismy sie w gesta mgle


Explanation:
propozycja

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Pawel Czernecki: wpakowalismy (to chyba o samolocie)
7 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
12 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 day15 hrs