KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You went over a heavy flak corridor at too low altitude

Polish translation: Przeleciałeś strefą najeżoną artylerią p-lot na zbyt małym pułapie i naraziłeś życie wszystkich ludz


00:44 Jan 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You went over a heavy flak corridor at too low altitude
You went over a heavy flak corridor at too low altitude and risked every man in your squadron.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Przeleciałeś strefą najeżoną artylerią p-lot na zbyt małym pułapie i naraziłeś życie wszystkich ludz
Explanation:
... w swojej eskadrze.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Przeleciałeś strefą najeżoną artylerią p-lot na zbyt małym pułapie i naraziłeś życie wszystkich ludzWitold
3 +1Leciałeś pod ostrzałem (artylerii przeciwlotniczej)...
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Przeleciałeś strefą najeżoną artylerią p-lot na zbyt małym pułapie i naraziłeś życie wszystkich ludz


Explanation:
... w swojej eskadrze.


Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs

agree  bartek
7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leciałeś pod ostrzałem (artylerii przeciwlotniczej)...


Explanation:
na zbyt niskiej wysokości / na zbyt niskim pułapie,
...ryzykując życie każdego członka swojej eskadry / każdego człowieka w eskadrze.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 day16 hrs
  -> dziękuję