KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

That's how I got my schooling. The hard way.

Polish translation: Taka wlasnie byla moja szkola zycia. Twarda.


21:40 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: That's how I got my schooling. The hard way.
That's how I got my schooling. The hard way.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Taka wlasnie byla moja szkola zycia. Twarda.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Taka wlasnie byla moja szkola zycia. Twarda.
Joanna Carroll
4 +1Tak właśnie dostałem swoją lekcję życia. W bolesny sposób.Witold


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tak właśnie dostałem swoją lekcję życia. W bolesny sposób.


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Taka wlasnie byla moja szkola zycia. Twarda.


Explanation:
.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1910
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
7 hrs