KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

would've flown you into the room

Polish translation: dolecialby z tob± do pokoju


21:59 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: would've flown you into the room
If the window was open he would've flown you into the room
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:dolecialby z tob± do pokoju
Explanation:
zgaduje, ze to taki twardziel - lotnik, który lata do pacjentow
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
I chose wlecialby z toba do pokoju.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dolecialby z tob± do pokoju
Jakub Szacki
3wwialo by cie do pokojumarcopolo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wwialo by cie do pokoju


Explanation:
and a whole sentence : Gdyby okno sie otworzylo wwialo by cie do pokoju.

marcopolo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dolecialby z tob± do pokoju


Explanation:
zgaduje, ze to taki twardziel - lotnik, który lata do pacjentow

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thanks.
I chose wlecialby z toba do pokoju.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
13 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll: tez tak to rozumiem
21 mins

agree  bartek
7 hrs