KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

fine line that separates the hero from the psychopath.

Polish translation: Rickson stanowi przykład osoby (będącej)...


22:14 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: fine line that separates the hero from the psychopath.
Rickson's an example of the fine line that separates the hero from the psychopath.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Rickson stanowi przykład osoby (będącej)...
Explanation:
na (tej nieuchwytnej) granicy, jaka dzieli bohatera od psychopaty.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks. You go, limOnka!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Cienka granica dzieląca bohatera od psychopatyWitold
4Rickson świadczy o tym, jak cienka bariera oddziela...
Tomasz Jurewicz
4Rickson stanowi przykład osoby (będącej)...
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cienka granica dzieląca bohatera od psychopaty


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
10 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
20 mins

agree  GingerR
24 mins

agree  bartek
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rickson stanowi przykład osoby (będącej)...


Explanation:
na (tej nieuchwytnej) granicy, jaka dzieli bohatera od psychopaty.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks. You go, limOnka!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rickson świadczy o tym, jak cienka bariera oddziela...


Explanation:
bohatera od psychopaty.
Ewentualnie - jest przykładem tego, jak...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 02:07:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z granicą będzie jednak lepiej...

Tomasz Jurewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 206