KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Don't jump to any conclusions

Polish translation: Nie wyciagaj (zadnych) pochopnych wnioskow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Don't jump to any conclusions
Polish translation:Nie wyciagaj (zadnych) pochopnych wnioskow
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

22:32 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Don't jump to any conclusions
Don't jump to any conclusions

(pochopnie nie wyciagaj wnioskow jakom mi dziwnie brzmi)
Ivona
United States
Nie wyciagaj (zadnych) pochopnych wnioskow
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nie wyciągaj pochopnych wniosków
leff
3 +1Nie wyciagaj (zadnych) pochopnych wnioskowPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nie wyciagaj (zadnych) pochopnych wnioskow


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie wyciągaj pochopnych wniosków


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR: ewentualnie mozna jeszcze wrzucic "zbyt pochopnych" :)
1 min