KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Does the world ever make you want to throw up?

Polish translation: Nigdy nie chciało ci się rzygać na ten zakichany świat?


22:50 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Does the world ever make you want to throw up?
Does the world ever make you
want to throw up?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nigdy nie chciało ci się rzygać na ten zakichany świat?
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Nigdy nie chciało ci się rzygać na ten zakichany świat?Witold
3Czy kiedykolwiek miales ochote pieprznac tym wszystkim?Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Czy kiedykolwiek miales ochote pieprznac tym wszystkim?


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nigdy nie chciało ci się rzygać na ten zakichany świat?


Explanation:
?

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
6 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
54 mins