KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Rickson built up an image of himself Lynch didn't buy.

Polish translation: Rickson wykreowal obraz samego siebie,


22:54 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Rickson built up an image of himself Lynch didn't buy.
Don't blame Rickson for that. Rickson built up an image of himself Lynch didn't buy.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Rickson wykreowal obraz samego siebie,
Explanation:
ktory jednak do Lyncha nie przemowil/ na ktory Lynch sie nie nabral
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rickson wykreowal obraz samego siebie,
MonikaSojka
3Lynch nie kupil wizerunku jaki Rickson stworzyl o sobiePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rickson wykreowal obraz samego siebie,


Explanation:
ktory jednak do Lyncha nie przemowil/ na ktory Lynch sie nie nabral

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: się nie nabrał
12 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
45 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lynch nie kupil wizerunku jaki Rickson stworzyl o sobie


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716