KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

rules about passengers riding on the engine.

Polish translation: przepisy dotyczące obecności pasażerów w lokomotywie


23:17 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: rules about passengers riding on the engine.
They have rules about passengers riding on the engine.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:przepisy dotyczące obecności pasażerów w lokomotywie
Explanation:
bo raczej chodzi o to, że pasażerom nie wolno tam wchodzić
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
That's right. Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przepisy dotyczące obecności pasażerów w lokomotywie
lim0nka
4 +1przepisy dotyczące przewozu pasażerów lokomotywą
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przepisy dotyczące przewozu pasażerów lokomotywą


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przepisy dotyczące obecności pasażerów w lokomotywie


Explanation:
bo raczej chodzi o to, że pasażerom nie wolno tam wchodzić

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
That's right. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
8 mins