KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Supposing the game won't play?

Polish translation: a jak się nie uda?


22:00 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Supposing the game won't play?
-Where's the rest of the gang?
-I don't know.
-I like to do my hunting alone.
-Hunting?
-Hunting.
-Supposing the game won't play?
-It will.
-You must keep your girls stashed someplace.
-Maybe he's saving himself
for a great love.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:a jak się nie uda?
Explanation:
a jak zabawa się nie uda?
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A jesli to nie zadziala?
bartek
4a jak się nie uda?
lim0nka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A jesli to nie zadziala?


Explanation:
Gdzie reszta bandy?
Nie wiem
Chcialbym sam zapolowac
Zapolowac?
Zapolowac
Ajesli to nie zadziala?
Zadziala
Musisz trzmac swoje dziewczynyw ukryciu
Moze oszczdza sie na wielka milosc?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a jak się nie uda?


Explanation:
a jak zabawa się nie uda?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.