KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

The big one. The big L.

Polish translation: Tak panowie. To jest to, coś wielkiego. Duże L. Lipsk.


22:33 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: The big one. The big L.
Yes, gentlemen. This is it. The big one. The big L. Leipzig.

(chodzi o misje)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Tak panowie. To jest to, coś wielkiego. Duże L. Lipsk.
Explanation:
tak bym to ujął
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Zgadzam sie. Dziekuje.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Duża sprawa. Duże L. Lipsk.
lim0nka
4Tak panowie. To jest to, coś wielkiego. Duże L. Lipsk.
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Duża sprawa. Duże L. Lipsk.


Explanation:
może tak?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tak panowie. To jest to, coś wielkiego. Duże L. Lipsk.


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Zgadzam sie. Dziekuje.