KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

any bomber force has gone before.

Polish translation: dalej niż dotarł jakikolwiek bombowiec


22:34 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: any bomber force has gone before.
Six hundred and seventy-five miles into Germany.
Deeper than any bomber force
has gone before.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:dalej niż dotarł jakikolwiek bombowiec
Explanation:
albo: wdarł się
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dalej niż dotarł jakikolwiek bombowiec
sHiFtEr
4 +1tak daleko nie doleciał jeszcze żaden bombowiec
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dalej niż dotarł jakikolwiek bombowiec


Explanation:
albo: wdarł się

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
1 min

agree  leff
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tak daleko nie doleciał jeszcze żaden bombowiec


Explanation:
właściwie można i tak

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sHiFtEr
8 mins