KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

No long bursts. Just short, well-timed and sighted shots.

Polish translation: Bez długich serii. Tylko krótkie, dobrze wymierzone strzały.


22:56 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: No long bursts. Just short, well-timed and sighted shots.
Remember to save your ammunition. No long bursts. Just short, well-timed and sighted shots.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Bez długich serii. Tylko krótkie, dobrze wymierzone strzały.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bez długich serii. Tylko krótkie, dobrze wymierzone strzały.
leff
4Nie strzelać seriami. Tylko pojedyncze, celne strzały.
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie strzelać seriami. Tylko pojedyncze, celne strzały.


Explanation:
.

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bez długich serii. Tylko krótkie, dobrze wymierzone strzały.


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.