KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

they got Perkins

Polish translation: Perkins dostał


23:08 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: they got Perkins
they got Perkins
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Perkins dostał
Explanation:
ps. z calym szacunkiem, czy to pytanie naprawde wymaga naszej pomocy?
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Thanks.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Perkins dostałRadek Podolski
4trafili Perkinsa
Teresa Goscinska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Perkins dostał


Explanation:
ps. z calym szacunkiem, czy to pytanie naprawde wymaga naszej pomocy?

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Ensor: zgoda na komentarz
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trafili Perkinsa


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723