KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Take Junior's place in the turret.

Polish translation: Zmień Juniora w gondoli.


23:39 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Take Junior's place in the turret.
Take Junior's place in the turret.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Zmień Juniora w gondoli.
Explanation:
albo: Zamień sie z Juniorem....
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zastąp juniora w wieżyczce (?)
Teresa Goscinska
4Zmień Juniora w gondoli.
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zmień Juniora w gondoli.


Explanation:
albo: Zamień sie z Juniorem....

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
20 mins

disagree  Witold: Zdecydowanie nie. W wieżyczce.
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zastąp juniora w wieżyczce (?)


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723