KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

oughtn't we call Air-Sea Rescue?

Polish translation: czy nie powinnysmy wezwac pmoc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oughtn't we call Air-Sea Rescue?
Polish translation:czy nie powinnysmy wezwac pmoc
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

23:49 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: oughtn't we call Air-Sea Rescue?
The guys are wondering, if we're gonna jump, oughtn't we call Air-Sea Rescue?
Ivona
United States
czy nie powinnysmy wezwac pmoc
Explanation:
tg
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5czy nie powinnysmy wezwac pmoc
Teresa Goscinska
4czy nie powinniśmy wezwać ratowników morskich
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czy nie powinnysmy wezwac pmoc


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sHiFtEr: pomocy
6 mins

disagree  Witold: Slużbę morskiego ratownictwa lotniczego
19 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czy nie powinniśmy wezwać ratowników morskich


Explanation:
OR
...sił ratowniczych

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240