KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Prien's had it. Dump the heavy stuff overboard. Everything that's loose.

Polish translation: Priens dostał, Wyrzucajcie ciężkie rzeczy, wszystko co zbędne


23:55 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Prien's had it. Dump the heavy stuff overboard. Everything that's loose.
Prien's had it. Dump the heavy stuff overboard. Everything that's loose.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Priens dostał, Wyrzucajcie ciężkie rzeczy, wszystko co zbędne
Explanation:
coś w tym stylu
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prien dostał. Wyrzucaj ciężkie rzeczy. Wszystko co nie jest przymocowane
Teresa Goscinska
4Priens dostał, Wyrzucajcie ciężkie rzeczy, wszystko co zbędne
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Priens dostał, Wyrzucajcie ciężkie rzeczy, wszystko co zbędne


Explanation:
coś w tym stylu

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Thanks.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prien dostał. Wyrzucaj ciężkie rzeczy. Wszystko co nie jest przymocowane


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723