KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

We're under 600. That's figuring it pretty close.

Polish translation: Jestesmy ponizej szesciuset. No to chyba dosyc blisko


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We're under 600. That's figuring it pretty close.
Polish translation:Jestesmy ponizej szesciuset. No to chyba dosyc blisko
Entered by: bartek

00:01 Jan 14, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: We're under 600. That's figuring it pretty close.
There's your boat.
We're under 600.
That's figuring it pretty close. I'll get the others out.
Ivona
United States
Jestesmy ponizej szesciuset. No to chyba dosyc blisko
Explanation:
Zajme sie pozostalymi
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Jestesmy ponizej szesciuset. No to chyba dosyc blisko
bartek
4byliśmy poniżej 600 (m). cos kolo tego
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
byliśmy poniżej 600 (m). cos kolo tego


Explanation:
tg


Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jestesmy ponizej szesciuset. No to chyba dosyc blisko


Explanation:
Zajme sie pozostalymi

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thanks.