KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's a lot of red tape, but I'll get it squared away

Polish translation: Jest dużo formalności, ale ja się tym zajmę


20:26 Mar 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's a lot of red tape, but I'll get it squared away
We should get married. We have to take that chance. I'll go to se chaplain. Pójdę do kapelana. It's a lot of red tape, but I'll get it squared away
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jest dużo formalności, ale ja się tym zajmę
Explanation:
pcz
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Jest dużo formalności, ale ja się tym zajmę
Pawel Czernecki
4warianty
Wit


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Jest dużo formalności, ale ja się tym zajmę


Explanation:
pcz

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 min
  -> Dziękuję

agree  leff
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  sHiFtEr
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warianty


Explanation:
Będzie z tym mnóstwo biurokracji, ale wszystko się ułoży.

Będzie z tym masa biurokratycznych formalno¶ci, ale ...

Potrzebna będzie masa papierków, ale wszystko przygotuję.


square away
Date: 1838

intransitive senses
2 : to put everything in order or in readiness

transitive senses : to put in order or in readiness
http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary?book=Dictionary&va=squ...


Wit
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 512