KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Naval gunfire. Communications. Artillery. Landing plan. Engineer.

Polish translation: Ostrzał z okrętów. Komunikacja. Artyleria. Plan desantu. Inżynieria.


21:27 Apr 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Naval gunfire. Communications. Artillery. Landing plan. Engineer.
The complete plan for the Saipan Operation.
Intelligence. Naval gunfire.
Communications. Artillery. Landing plan. Engineer.
The personal history of the enemy commander.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ostrzał z okrętów. Komunikacja. Artyleria. Plan desantu. Inżynieria.
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rozpoznanie. Ostrzał z okrętów. Łączność. Artyleria. Plan desantu. Saper.Witold
3jak miło będzie znowu usłyszeć własne i przyjaciół tłumaczenia dialogów w filmie o światowej randze
Agnieszka Hayward
3Ostrzał z okrętów. Komunikacja. Artyleria. Plan desantu. Inżynieria.Radek Podolski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ostrzał z okrętów. Komunikacja. Artyleria. Plan desantu. Inżynieria.


Explanation:
propozycja

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Thanks.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rozpoznanie. Ostrzał z okrętów. Łączność. Artyleria. Plan desantu. Saper.


Explanation:
Czy chodzi o planowanie operacji, czy o przydziały służbowe nieprzyjacielskiego d-cy?

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 min

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jak miło będzie znowu usłyszeć własne i przyjaciół tłumaczenia dialogów w filmie o światowej randze


Explanation:
...........

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 680