KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

But you're ready to question the labor that went into that plan just because you

Polish translation: Ale jesteś gotowy kwestionować prace,


21:30 Apr 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: But you're ready to question the labor that went into that plan just because you
Three divisions.

Sixty-thousand men are storming Saipan to give us a base to bomb the Japanese mainland round the clock. But you're ready to question the labor that went into that plan just because you don't like your assignment.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ale jesteś gotowy kwestionować prace,
Explanation:
które weszły do plany tylko dlatego, że nie jesteś zadowolony ze swojego przydziału
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Chodzi o rozkaz i zadanie.
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ale jesteś gotowy kwestionować prace,
bartek
3 +1But you're ready to...Vandelin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
But you're ready to...


Explanation:
It seems to me you this translation is ABSOLUTELY to hard for you (if you sent out such basic questions). Sorry!

Vandelin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: LOVE YA Vandelin.... the girl should be able to afford a dictionary by now.... with all the films Proz people translated for her....
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ale jesteś gotowy kwestionować prace,


Explanation:
które weszły do plany tylko dlatego, że nie jesteś zadowolony ze swojego przydziału

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Chodzi o rozkaz i zadanie.
Thanks.