KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

smoke signals

Polish translation: sygnały dymne


18:19 Apr 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: smoke signals
Maybe I should teach him how to use smoke signals.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:sygnały dymne
Explanation:
i marsz do EASY!
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Thank you, sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sygnały dymneRadek Podolski
5Ivona, please, give up this book or stop bothering pro page with those simple questions!!!Vandelin
5Ivona, please, give up this book or stop bothering pro page with those simple questions!!!Vandelin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sygnały dymne


Explanation:
i marsz do EASY!

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Thank you, sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 min

agree  Witold
2 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
3 mins

agree  bartek
6 mins

agree  sobaga
8 mins

agree  lim0nka: aleś się zrobił zasadniczy ;)
42 mins
  -> wezykiem, wezykiem... a jak!! ;)

agree  Araksia Sarkisian: Tarrytown....:) Kto tam był, wie co mam na myśli...:)))
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ivona, please, give up this book or stop bothering pro page with those simple questions!!!


Explanation:
Something is wrong, even easy is too easy!

Vandelin

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ivona, please, give up this book or stop bothering pro page with those simple questions!!!


Explanation:
Something is wrong, even easy is too easy!

Vandelin