KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Shakespearean angle

Polish translation: szekspirowskie spojrzenie


14:26 May 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Shakespearean angle
filmu ukazuje Shakespearean angle danego watku
agusia
Polish translation:szekspirowskie spojrzenie
Explanation:
na dany wątek
Selected response from:

Roman Palewicz
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2szekspirowskie spojrzenieRoman Palewicz
5szekspirowskie ujecie / szekspirowska perspektywaEnsor
4szekspirowski punkt widzenia
leff
4 -1z kacika szekspirowskiego
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szekspirowskie spojrzenie


Explanation:
na dany wątek

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: exactly!...:)
10 mins

agree  Himawari
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szekspirowski punkt widzenia


Explanation:
można też tak

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
z kacika szekspirowskiego


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bej: kącik jest wykluczony w tym kontekście!
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
szekspirowskie ujecie / szekspirowska perspektywa


Explanation:
kolejne propozycje

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056