KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

For a complete listing of Employment Assistance Centers, please consult......

Polish translation: ośrodki pomocy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For a complete listing of Employment Assistance Centers, please consult......
Polish translation:ośrodki pomocy
Entered by: amat

05:52 Jul 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: For a complete listing of Employment Assistance Centers, please consult......
Nie wiem jak poradzic sobie w tym przypadku liczby mnogiej slowa "centrum" po polsku.

Dziekuje.
Lota
Lota
United States
ośrodki pomocy
Explanation:
lub w nasyzm kontekście są to "biura pośrednictwa"
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Thank you.
Lota
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3Kompletna lista ośrodków doradztwa zawodowegokrzyna
2 +2ośrodki pomocyamat


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ośrodki pomocy


Explanation:
lub w nasyzm kontekście są to "biura pośrednictwa"

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
Thank you.
Lota

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzyna: Kompletna lista ośrodków doradztwa zawodowego
1 hr

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kompletna lista ośrodków doradztwa zawodowego


Explanation:
a delej: pod adresem/ numerem tel, itp

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
3 hrs

agree  Joanna Carroll: powiedzalabym raczej pelna lista
1 day10 hrs