KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

no-brainer

Polish translation: odmóżdżający


07:11 Jul 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: no-brainer
the movie is a no-brainer
andydol
Polish translation:odmóżdżający
Explanation:
film
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2odmóżdżający
PAS
5Nic do mys'lenia
Yuri Smirnov
4film ten nie jest za ambitny
Maciej Andrzejczak
4bezmozgi / bezmozdze / bezmozgowyEnsor
4glupi / bez żadnej mysli / idiotyczny
bartek
3nie zmusza do myślenia
lim0nka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glupi / bez żadnej mysli / idiotyczny


Explanation:
itp

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
film ten nie jest za ambitny


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 07:19:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the plot behind the film is not too complicated...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odmóżdżający


Explanation:
film

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
11 mins
  -> tiaa, trzeba czytać te blogi...

neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: generally agree, a little bit too informal...
1 hr
  -> so who's being formal? :-P

agree  Michał Szewczyk: albo może 'odmóżdżony"
9 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezmozgi / bezmozdze / bezmozgowy


Explanation:
z moze: tepy / przyglupawy

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: bezmózgowy niekoniecznie ale "dla bezmózgowców/bezmózgów" bym poparł
3 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nic do mys'lenia


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2003-07-07 08:09:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W tym filmie nie ma nic do mys\'lenia.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie zmusza do myślenia


Explanation:
kolejna propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581