KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

by the time

Polish translation: zanim


11:59 Nov 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: by the time
I am going to have improved my English by the time I come back from the USA.
svtl
Polish translation:zanim
Explanation:
wroce z USA
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7zanim
bartek
4do czasu powrotu
dudzik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
zanim


Explanation:
wroce z USA

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luke2010
1 min

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
2 mins

agree  JamesBarto
13 mins

agree  jirian
20 mins

agree  leff
45 mins

agree  Dorota Cooper
51 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do czasu powrotu


Explanation:
do czasu powrotu...

dudzik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman