KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

an educational value

Polish translation: wartość edukacyjna


18:42 Jan 14, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: an educational value
These testimonies an extraordinary educational value
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:wartość edukacyjna
Explanation:
Te wyznania mają nadzwyczajną wartość edukacyjną
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wartość edukacyjna
bartek
5wartość poznawcza
Gregor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wartość edukacyjna


Explanation:
Te wyznania mają nadzwyczajną wartość edukacyjną

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: exactly
2 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
19 mins

agree  lim0nka
26 mins

agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  joannap
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wartość poznawcza


Explanation:
wiem, że to nie dosłownie, ale wartość edukacyjna brzmi jakoś za bardzo ilościowo a nie jakościowo...

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 347